This site does not work well on your current browser To see the site properly use one of the following browsers Google Chrome Firefox Safari Opera
We do not post on the Internet or publicly display the personal information of any consumer.
Privacy Policy
Last Updated: 17 November 2021
Please read the privacy policy carefully and use it to make informed decisions. By using our services, you agree to the terms of this privacy policy and your continued use of the services constitutes your ongoing agreement to this privacy policy.
General
1. Definitions
“Distribution List” means a list of Subscribers and all associated information related to those Subscribers (for example, email addresses).
“Personal Information” means information that can be used to identify you or a Subscriber, including, but not limited to, first and last name, date of birth, email address, gender, occupation or other demographic information.
“Subscriber” means a person you contact through our Services, or a person whom you might choose to contact at some point in the future using our Services. A Subscriber is anyone on your Distribution List or about whom you have given us information.
2. Changes
This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. If we make any changes, we will post the changes on this page and indicate at the top of this page the date this Privacy Policy was last revised. We may also notify you of any material changes either through a pop-up notice, e-mail or through other reasonable means. Any such changes are effective immediately when we post them, and apply to all access to and use of the Services thereafter. Your continued use of the Services after the date any such changes become effective constitutes your acceptance of the new policy. You are expected to check this page from time to time so you are aware of any changes.
3. Questions & Concerns
If you have any questions or comments, or if you want to update, delete, or change any Personal Information we hold, or you have a concern about the way in which we have handled any privacy matter, please email us at info@kingmaster.org
Your Information
4. Information We Collect
We process personal data as defined under data protection laws in various ways depending upon your use of the Services. We process personal data on the following legal bases: (1) with your consent; (2) as necessary to perform our agreement to provide Services; and (3) as necessary for our legitimate interest in providing the Services where those interests do not override your fundamental rights and freedom related to data privacy.
(a) Information you voluntarily provide to us:
Other Voluntary Information: When you use the Services, consult with our customer service team, subscribe to our emails, send us an email or a chat message, integrate the Services with another website or service, or communicate with us in any way, you are voluntarily giving us information that we collect. That information may include either your or your Subscribers’ name, physical address, email address, IP address. By giving us this information, you consent to this information being collected, used, disclosed, transferred to the United States and stored by us, as described in our Terms of Use and in this Privacy Policy. Communication between you and our servers are encrypted using HTTPS and enforced in our software.
(b) Information we collect automatically: When you use the Services, browse our Site or download and use our Mobile App our Desktop application, we may collect information about your visits to our Site, your usage of the Services, and your web browsing. That information may include your IP address, your operating system, your browser ID, your browsing activity, and other information about how you interacted with our Site, our Mobile App or or Desktop App other websites. We may collect this information as a part of log files as well as through the use of cookies or other tracking technologies. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies is discussed further below.
(c) Information from your use of the Services: We may receive information about how and when you use the Services. This information may include, for example, your webpage views, interactions with the Site or Mobile App or Desktop application, IP address, time, date, browser used, and actions you have taken within the Site or Mobile App or Desktop application. This type of information helps us to improve our Services for both you and for all of our users.
(d) Cookies and tracking: We and our partners use cookies and similar tracking technologies, such as pixels and web beacons, to improve our services, debug the Site and the Mobile App, analyze trends, administer the Site, track users’ movements around the Site, and gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. Users can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level.
(e) Information from the use of our Mobile App: When you use our Mobile App, we may collect certain information in addition to information described elsewhere in this Privacy Policy. For example, we may collect information about the type of device and operating system you use. We may ask you if you want to receive push notifications about activity in your Account. We may collect information about how often you use the application and other performance data.
(f) Chrome extension. Our Chrome extension lets you use the Services directly through your Chrome browser. We do not collect any identifying information (like your IP address) about you or collect your browsing history while you use our extension. When visiting other websites, our Chrome extension can read and modify websites you visit such as LinkedIn, GitHub . Data read from websites are never stored with the Company unless you explicitly save contact information found from that website (like name, email and company name) from our extension. Write permission is used only to help augment LinkedIn, GitHub with the Company’s one-click button.
If you would like to opt out of having any of your Personal Information or your non-personally identifiable information collected by us in connection with the Services, please email us at info@kingmaster.org
5. Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
We may use and disclose Personal Information only for the following purposes:
(a) When you explicitly opt in, we will use your email address provided by you to send you content related to our Service. You can stop receiving these emails by following the unsubscribe instructions included in every email we send.
(b) To send you System Alert messages. We may inform you of temporary or permanent changes to our Services, such as planned outages, new features, version updates, releases, abuse warnings, and changes to our Privacy Policy.
(c) To communicate with you about your Account and provide customer support.
(d) To enforce compliance with our Terms of Use and applicable law. This may include developing tools and algorithms that help us prevent violations.
(e) To protect the rights and safety of our users and third parties, as well as our own.
(f) To meet legal requirements, including complying with court orders, valid discovery requests, valid subpoenas, and other appropriate legal mechanisms, and to respond to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.
(g) To provide information to representatives and advisors, including attorneys and accountants, to help us comply with legal, accounting, or security requirements.
(h) To prosecute and defend a court, arbitration, or similar legal proceeding.
(i) To transfer your information in the case of a sale, merger, consolidation, liquidation, reorganization, or acquisition. In that event, any acquirer will be subject to our obligations under this Privacy Policy, including your rights to access and choice. We will notify you of the change either by sending you an email or posting a notice on our Site.
If any of the personal information that you provide to us through King Master changes, or if you no longer desire for us to retain your personal information for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, you may request the correction, update or deletion of such information by using our contact information provided in the Contact Us section. You may stop the delivery of future promotional emails from King Master by responding directly to any email you receive with a request to remove you from the mailing list. We will review all requests and comply as possible and as necessary under applicable law. To avoid having your hashed email address or device’s mobile advertising identifiers (and location data associated with it) used for our services, including for interest-based advertising, you may adjust the settings on your mobile device. For iOS mobile devices, you can do so as follows: go to “Settings” from your device’s home screen; scroll down to “Privacy”; select “Advertising”; and turn on “Limit Ad Tracking.” For Android mobile devices: go to “Google Settings” on your Device; select “Ads”; and check or toggle the setting labeled “Opt Out of Interest-Based Ads” or “Opt Out of Ads Personalization.” These platform providers may change these options, and the instructions may be slightly different for certain devices. You also can use your device settings to specifically control whether your location data is collected. However, there may be an impact to certain services that rely on location data to function. If you are a California resident, please refer to the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Addendum to this Privacy Policy to learn about the additional options you have to control your personal information which King Master has collected. If you are a European Union (EU) or United Kingdom (UK) resident, please refer to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Addendum to learn about the additional options you have to control your personal information which King Master has collected.
6. Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
If you would like access to the personal information about you we may have in our possession, please contact us at info@kingmaster.org or the contact information below in the Contact Us section.
You may also contact us at info@kingmaster.org or the contact information below to correct or update personal information about you in our possession. Please keep in mind that we may have a legal right or obligation to preserve personal information as it currently exists.
If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us at info@kingmaster.org or using the contact information below.
Any email communications from us contain instructions on opting out of further email communications, although we will still send you emails relating to the support, administration, and security of our products and services.
If you wish to contact us about controlling your personal information as described in this Section, please submit a request to us using the Contact Us section at the end of this privacy policy.
7. Data Collected for and by our Users
As you use our Services, you may import into our system Personal Information you have collected from your Subscribers or other individuals. We have no direct relationship with your Subscribers or any person other than you, and for that reason, you are responsible for making sure you have the appropriate permission for us to collect and process information about those individuals. Our employees and advisors may access Personal information about Subscribers to resolve software issues and improve the Services.
If you are a Subscriber and no longer want to be contacted by one of our users, please unsubscribe directly from that user’s newsletter or contact the user directly to update or delete your data. If you contact us, we may remove or update your information within a reasonable time and after providing notice to the user of your request.
8. Public Information and Third-Party Websites
(a) Social media platforms. We also maintain presences on social media platforms including Facebook, Twitter, and LinkedIn. Any information, communications, or materials you submit to us via a social media platform is done at your own risk without any expectation of privacy. We cannot control the actions of other users of these platforms or the actions of the platforms themselves. Your interactions with those features and platforms are governed by the privacy policies of the companies that provide them.
(b) Links to third-party websites. Our Site includes links to other websites, whose privacy practices may be different from ours. If you submit Personal Information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy policies. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policy of any website you visit.
9. Third Parties
Sometimes, we need to use third party service providers to provide and support the features of our Services. Currently, the third party service providers we work with include Google Analytics, Hubspot, Telegram , and Facebook (Meta). Where available, we have entered into Data Processing Agreements with these third-parties by which the third party service providers have committed to compliance with the requirements of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) regarding the processing of personal data.
Notice regarding minors
The products and services of King Master are not targeted to or intended for children under the age of 18. If you are under 18, you may not submit information about yourself to King Master. King Master reserves the right to modify or remove any information on the Site or Services at its own discretion.
In the event that we become aware that a User is under the age of 18 has shared any personal information with King Master, or if we become aware of a Contact under the age of 18, we will discard that minor’s personal information. If you have any reason to believe that a minor has shared any personal information with us or any personal information about a minor is in one or more of our Databases of Contacts, please contact us at contact info@kingmaster.org.
Marketing
We may use Users’ Personal Information, such as names and email addresses, ourselves or by using our third-party subcontractors for the purpose of providing our Users with promotional materials and newsletters concerning our Services, which we believe may interest them.
Out of respect to their right to privacy, at any time, Users may request to unsubscribe and discontinue receiving marketing offers by following the directions in the email or sending us a blank message with the word “remove&marketing” to info@kingmaster.org .
EMAIL CAMPAIGNS
10. Distribution Lists and Email Campaigns
A Distribution List can be created in several ways, including by importing contacts, such as through csv. Your Distribution Lists are stored within our databases behind a secure network. By design, we do not store any of your email messages on our servers. We do not, under any circumstances, sell your Distribution Lists.
Messages sent through email are not secure. Please do not use the Services to send confidential information.
SECURITY
11. Notice of Breach of Security
If a security breach causes an unauthorized intrusion into our system that materially affects you or people on your Distribution Lists, then we will notify you as soon as possible and later report the action we took in response.
12. Infrastructure
We use Cloudflare to help protect the Company from cyberattacks. Any data you provide using the Services is encrypted and backed-up in multiple geographical zones to ensure both security and durability.
13. Safeguarding Your Information
We take reasonable and appropriate measures to protect Personal Information from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction, considering the risks involved in the processing and the nature of the Personal Information. Your Account requires a username and password to log in. You must keep your username and password secure, and never disclose it to a third party.
We take great care in implementing and maintaining the security of the Services and your personal information. We employ industry standard procedures and policies to ensure the safety of your personal information and prevent unauthorized use of it. Although we take reasonable steps to safeguard personal information, no data transmission over the Internet or data storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure and King Master cannot guarantee the security of data outside of its information processing facilities.
COMPLIANCE
14. We Operate in the holland
Our servers and are located in the holland , so your information may be transferred to, stored, or processed in the holland . Although the data protection, privacy, and other laws of the holland may not be as comprehensive as those in your country, we take many steps to protect your privacy. By using our Services, you understand and consent to the collection, storage, processing, and transfer of your information to our facilities in the holland and to those third parties with whom we share it as described in this Privacy Policy.
15. EU Users
The General Data Protection Regulation or “GDPR” gives certain rights to individuals in the European Union in relation to their personal data. As available and except as limited under applicable law, the rights afforded to individuals are:
Right of Access - the right to be informed of and request access to the personal data we process about you;
Right to Rectification - the right to request that we amend or update your personal data where it is inaccurate or incomplete;
Right to Erasure - the right to request that we delete your personal data;
Right to Restrict - the right to request that we temporarily or permanently stop processing all or some of your personal data;
Right to Object:
    The right, at any time, to object to us processing your personal data on grounds relating to your particular situation;
    The right to object to your personal data being processed for direct marketing purposes;
Right to Data Portability - the right to request a copy of your personal data in electronic format and the right to transmit that personal data for use in another party’s service; and
Right not to be subject to Automated Decision-making - the right to not be subject to a decision based solely on automated decision making, including profiling, where the decision would have a legal effect on you or produce a similarly significant effect.

If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, please contact us at info@kingmaster.org .
16. Data Accuracy, Retention and Deletion
We do our best to keep your data accurate and up to date, to the extent that you provide us with the information we need to do so. If your data changes, then you are responsible for notifying us of those changes. If you would like to update any information on your Account, please email us at info@kingmaster.org.
We will retain your information for as long as your Account is active or as long as needed to provide you with our Services. We may also retain and use your information to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, prevent abuse, and enforce this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use.
If you wish for your information to be deleted, you can send an email to info@kingmaster.org to request deletion of your information, including Personal Information.
You may also request a copy of all Personal Information in our possession, by emailing info@kingmaster.org.
Corporate Transactions
We may share information, including Personal Information, in the event of a corporate transaction (e.g. sale of a substantial part of our business, merger, consolidation or asset sale of an asset or transfer in the operation thereof) or bankruptcy or any similar insolvency proceedings of King Master or any of its affiliates. In the event of the above, the acquiring company or transferee will assume the rights and obligations as described in this Privacy Policy.
Changes To This Privacy Policy
King Master reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy from time to time, so please review it regularly. If we make changes to this policy, we will notify you here or by means of a notice on the Site’s homepage prior to the changes becoming effective. If the changes are material, we will notify you by email.
Please check back periodically to review the latest version of this Privacy Policy. You hereby declare that your continued use following any changed made to the Services or the Privacy Policy shall constitute your consent to any modified terms.
Contact Us; Exercising Individual Rights; Complaints
If you have any questions, comments or concerns about this policy or about our privacy practices, seek to exercise any of your privacy rights under applicable law, or wish to access, change, or update personal information we have about you, you should first contact our data protection officer by email at info@kingmaster.org. You may also contact us at this email address if you are aware of abuse or misuse of our Services.
If you prefer that we not disclose your Business Profile to our Users, vendors or business partners, you may opt-out by filling in your relevant details at https://kingmaster.org/Optout.
If you have a complaint about our privacy practices, contact our data protection officer by email at info@kingmaster.org. Our privacy team will investigate any complaints that you make concerning our privacy practices and provide you with a written response. You will need to provide enough information for us to evaluate your complaint, and we may need to ask for additional information in order to assess a complaint. Also, you have a right to submit any complaint to your local data protection authority or government regulator.